Externa kalenderhändelser

Lö 20 oktober - On 31 oktober

22
oktober
måndag, 13:00
Disputation

Gabriele Balletti: Classifications, volume bounds and universal Ehrhart inequalities of lattice polytopes

Plats: Room 14, House 5, Kräftriket, Department of Mathematics, Stockholm University

Respondent: Gabriele Balletti, Matematiska institutionen, Stockholms universitet

2018-10-22T13:00 2018-10-22T13:00 Gabriele Balletti: Classifications, volume bounds and universal Ehrhart inequalities of lattice polytopes (Disputation) Gabriele Balletti: Classifications, volume bounds and universal Ehrhart inequalities of lattice polytopes (Disputation)
24
oktober
onsdag, 13:15 - 15:00
Seminarium, Algebra och geometri

Sven Raum: C*-superrigidity

Föreläsare: Sven Raum (Stockholm University)

Plats: Room 3418, KTH

2018-10-24T13:15 2018-10-24T15:00 Sven Raum: C*-superrigidity (Seminarium, Algebra och geometri) Sven Raum: C*-superrigidity (Seminarium, Algebra och geometri)
24
oktober
onsdag, 13:15 - 14:15
Seminarium, KTH Analys

Pär Kurlberg: Level repulsion for arithmetic toral point scatterers

Föreläsare: Pär Kurlberg (KTH)

Plats: Room 306, House 6, Kräftriket, Department of Mathematics, Stockholm University

2018-10-24T13:15 2018-10-24T14:15 Pär Kurlberg: Level repulsion for arithmetic toral point scatterers (Seminarium, KTH Analys) Pär Kurlberg: Level repulsion for arithmetic toral point scatterers (Seminarium, KTH Analys)
24
oktober
onsdag, 16:16 - 18:16
Examensarbete

Tim Fuchs: Upper and Lower Bounds for Suprema of Chaos Processes

Föreläsare: Tim Fuchs

Plats: E53

2018-10-24T16:16 2018-10-24T18:16 Tim Fuchs: Upper and Lower Bounds for Suprema of Chaos Processes (Examensarbete) Tim Fuchs: Upper and Lower Bounds for Suprema of Chaos Processes (Examensarbete)
25
oktober
torsdag, 10:00
Licentiatseminarium

Benjamin Allévius: Scan Statistics for Space-Time Cluster Detection

Plats: Room 22, House 5, Kräftriket, Department of Mathematics, Stockholm University 

Licentiand: Benjamin Allévius, Mathematics

2018-10-25T10:00 2018-10-25T10:00 Benjamin Allévius: Scan Statistics for Space-Time Cluster Detection (Licentiatseminarium) Benjamin Allévius: Scan Statistics for Space-Time Cluster Detection (Licentiatseminarium)
26
oktober
fredag, 13:00 - 14:00
Seminarium, Doktorand

Daniel Ahlsén: Nash Equilibriums in Repeated Games

Föreläsare: Daniel Ahlsén

Plats: Room 306, building 6, Kräftriket, Department of Mathematics, Stockholm University

2018-10-26T13:00 2018-10-26T14:00 Daniel Ahlsén: Nash Equilibriums in Repeated Games (Seminarium, Doktorand) Daniel Ahlsén: Nash Equilibriums in Repeated Games (Seminarium, Doktorand)
31
oktober
onsdag, 13:15 - 15:00
Seminarium, Algebra och geometri

Bruce Reznick: On the relative Waring rank of a binary form

Föreläsare: Bruce Reznick (University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign)

Plats: Room 306, House 6, Kräftriket, Department of Mathematics, Stockholm University

2018-10-31T13:15 2018-10-31T15:00 Bruce Reznick: On the relative Waring rank of a binary form (Seminarium, Algebra och geometri) Bruce Reznick: On the relative Waring rank of a binary form (Seminarium, Algebra och geometri)
31
oktober
onsdag, 13:15 - 14:15
Seminarium, KTH Analys

Corentin Léna: Pleijel's nodal theorem and its extensions

Föreläsare: Corentin Léna (SU)

Plats: Room F11 (KTH)

2018-10-31T13:15 2018-10-31T14:15 Corentin Léna: Pleijel's nodal theorem and its extensions (Seminarium, KTH Analys) Corentin Léna: Pleijel's nodal theorem and its extensions (Seminarium, KTH Analys)
Till sidans topp